Friday, 29 May 2015

GS TROPHY UK FULL RESULTS



FINAL STANDINGS BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY.

Congratulations to all the semi-finalists who made it through to the challenges on Monday morning - and the final ten who thrilled the crowds and showed true GS spirit.


RankingNameTotal after Super Final
1stJames Berrill (Wollaston)17
2ndGordon Blackley19
3rdOliver Twigg (Rainbow)22
4thJulian Peppit25
5thJames Robertson (Central) Team 126
6thClint Smith (Central) Team 127
7thAaron Coles28
8thEd Sanders29
9thSteve Askin (Wollaston)32
10thDave Bixter35






SEMI FINAL RESULTS BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY.


RankingNamePoints
11th
Charley Boorman
21
12th
Paul Sadler (Cotswold)
24
13th
Rob Withey
24
14th
Craig Keyworth
25
15th
Mark Kemp (Balderston)
25
16th
Jeremy Anderson
25
17th
Rob Mayes
25
18th
Peter Twigg (Rainbow)
26
19th
Tony Oborny
27
20th
Peter Barratt
28
21st
Billy Ward
28
22nd
Mark Hollingsworth
28
23rd
Gethin Williams
29
24th
Michael Bellini
29
25th
Dominic Cook
30
26th
Martin Wilkins
31
27th
Martin Fitz-Gibbons (Journalist)
31
28th
Simon Cobb (Rainbow)
32
29th
Stephen Piper (Ocean)
32
30th
Tibor Mihalik
32
31st
Mark Carlisle
33
32nd
Chris Bickerton
33
33rd
Ian Thompson (Cotswold)
33
34th
Tom Gooch
33
35th
Sid Horman
35
36th
Mike Etienne
37
37th
David Grierson
37
38th
Christian James (Riders)
37
39th
Jeff Andrews (Rainbow)
38
40th
William Leahy
39
41st
Richard Canon
39
42nd
Richard Kendrick
41
43rd
Jeremy Watts
41
44th
Steve Holland
42
45th
Steven Scopes
43


FULL RESULTS SUNDAY 24 MAY.




Name
Total
Aaron Coles0
Craig Keyworth0
Gethin Williams1
Gordon Blackley2
Michael Bellini2
Mark Kemp (Balderston)2
Steven Scopes3
Mark Carlisle3
Sid Horman3
Jeremy Anderson3
Tony Oborny3
Alistair Allan (Balderston)3
James Berrill (Wollaston)3
Josh Atkinson (Rainbow Staff)3
Peter Barratt4
James Moores (Balderston Staff)4
David Aspinall (Rainbow Staff)4
Dom Davis (Vines)4
Peter Twigg (Rainbow)5
Martin Wilkins5
Ed Sanders5
William Leahy5
Billy Ward5
Simon Cobb (Rainbow)5
Rob Mayes6
Mark Hollingsworth6
Chris Bickerton6
Richard Kendrick6
Julian Peppit6
Martin Fitz-Gibbons (Journalist)6
Mike Etienne7
David Grierson7
Steve Holland7
Jeremy Watts7
Christian James (Riders)7
Clint Smith (Central) Team 17
Oliver Twigg (Rainbow)7
Stephen Piper (Ocean)8
Ian Thompson (Cotswold)8
Dominic Cook8
Tom Gooch8
Nick George (Balderston)8
Steve Askin (Wollaston)8
Jeff Andrews (Rainbow)8
Paul Sadler (Cotswold)9
Rob Withey9
Tibor Mihalik9
Dave Bixter9
Ron Morgan9
Dave Alexander (Motorrad)9
Simon Cottam (Benham)9
James Robertson (Central) Team 19
Richard Canon9
Glen Dingle (Ocean)10
John Sprigg (Rainbow)10
Stephen O'Donohoe10
Lee Nicholls (Motorrad)10
Mark Wyman (Vines)10
Nathan Jackaman (Vines)10
Duncan Birrell (Central) Team 110
Phil West (Cotswold)11
Christopher Ellender11
Nick Hurst11
Paul Williams11
Scott Price11
Rachel Gooch11
Steve Pitt (Motorrad)11
Martin Williamson (Central Staff) Team 111
Martin Tobias (Bahnstormer - Alton)11
Charley Boorman11
Mark Hurlston12
Daniel Hughes12
Cecil Adrian Stoneman12
Nick Day (Benham)12
Mark Rex (Rainbow)12
Kirk Moseley (Williams Staff)13
Duncan Moseley13
Alex Tyrer13
David Hodgson (Vines Staff)13
Stephen Jones (Riders)13
Lee Jennings (Chester Motorrad)13
Darren Thorgood (Bahnstormer - Alton)13
James Woodroffe (Journalist)13
Jonathan Crockett (Cotswold)14
Danny Earley14
Paul Sheppard (Cotswold)14
Richard Lewis14
James Pettit14
Andy Lonnen14
Dave Thomas (Wollaston)14
Paul Richards14
Trevor Lloyd (Benham)14
Alan Jenkins (Cotswold)15
Simon Rand15
Sean Kelly15
George Vasilopoulos (Park Lane) Team 315
Steve Morris (Southport)15
Andrew Byatt (Bahnstormer - Alton)15
Will Hopkins (Cotswold)16
Chris Smith (Cotswold)16
Martin Chapman (Barrie Robson Staff)16
Mark Nesbitt16
Peter Jones16
Kevin Costello16
John Small (Riders)16
Nik Smith16
David Glasgow17
Vincent Biau (Bahnstormer Maidenhead)17
Alex Mack (Park Lane) Team 317
Doug Astles (Riders Staff)17
John Howarth (Benham)17
Andy Pack (Cannon Staff)17
Robert Skinner (Park Lane) Team 118
Beatrix Hurlston-Schoeps18
Kate Peck18
Jason Hopgood (North Oxford)18
Hal Emin (Cannon)18
Adrian Weinbrecht (Park Lane) Team 218
Steve Mortimer (Barrie Robson)19
Iain Martin19
Nathan Millward (Journalist)19
Andy Pemberton (Chester Motorrad)19
Richard Chaplin (Ocean Staff)19
Simon Lichfield20
Rob Mclean (Southport)20
Geoff Dixon (Marshall)20
Tom Watson (Alan Jefferies)20
Chris Mcloughlin (Dick Lovett Staff)21
Rod Barnes (Dick Lovett)21
Oliver Higgs (Wollaston Staff)21
James McMinn (North Oxford Staff)21
Peter Ruttler (Cannon)21
Terry Drew (Cannon)21
Christopher Clayton-Jones (Ocean)22
Andrew Barker22
Jason Barleycorn22
Simon Manser (Bahnstormer Maidenhead Staff)22
Tom Hiney (Park Lane Staff) Team 322
Michael Burns23
Jack Howard23
Lea Ayris (North Oxford)23
John Sabey (Alan Jefferies)23
Clifford Oselton (Park Lane) Team 124
Steve Coombs (CW) Team 124
Milton Bish (SBW)24
Jon Boulton (Dick Lovett)25
Joe Martin (Lind Staff)25
Stuart Smith (CW Staff) Team 125
Riaan Prinsloo25
Kamal Patel (Park Lane) Team 325
Simon Miller25
David Manser (Bahnstormer Maidenhead Extra)26
Peta Hodgkinson26
Terry Stapleton (CW) Team 127
Steve Alsworthy (North Oxford)27
Callum John Graham (Douglas Park)27
John Davis28
Dave Greenslade (CW) Team 128
David McBride (Bahnstormer Maidenhead)28
David May (Southport)28
Ben Watson (Alan Jefferies Staff)28
Matthew Allen (Park Lane) Team 228
David Washington (Williams)29
Stiaan Van Zyl29
Adam Payne (Bahnstormer - Alton Staff)29
Liam Twells (Pidcock)29
James Lacon (Park Lane Staff) Team 229
Paul Hodgkinson29
Adrian Scaplehorn (Dick Lovett)30
Tim Hunt (SBW)30
Mark Lawrance (Alan Jefferies)30
Steven Creaser (Chester Motorrad Staff Member)30
Mark Hewitt (Central) Team 230
Ivor Bryce31
Chris Murphy (Williams)31
Guy Bryant (John Clark)31
Jim McCallum (John Clark)31
Iain Cafferkey (Southport)32
Lee Robins32
Patrick McMaster (Williams)32
Tony Ross (Bahnstormer Maidenhead)32
Reuben Cain Fosberry (Cooper Tunbridge Wells)33
Hans Earle33
Ian Rae (Douglas Park)33
Paul Thompson (Lind)34
Andy Woods (Barrie Robson)34
Khodayar Roodbaraky (Ali) (Pidcock)34
Jim Marks (Park Lane) Team 234
Twm Palmer (Cooper Tunbridge Wells)35
Kenneth Berry (John Clark)36
Roderick Leys (Central) Team 236
Jonathan Pickles (Southport)37
Terence Humphreys37
Neil Williams (Southport)37
Andy McConnell (Southport Staff)37
Stephen Cowan (Douglas Park Staff)37
Geoff Kemp (Pidcock)38
Wally Chesshire (CW Staff) Team 240
John Donnelly (Douglas Park)40
Hendrik van Rooyen41
Charlotte Pleasants (Park Lane Staff) Team 142
Andy Jeffrey (Southport)42
Peter Grime (Lind)43
Katie Leonard (Cooper Tunbridge Wells Staff)43
Peter Frost (CW) Team 244
David Adlard (Pidcock Staff)44
Stuart Jenkins (Cooper Tunbridge Wells)45
Peter Thornton (Park Lane) Team 146
John Henshaw (CW) Team 246
Mel Cafferkey (Southport)49
Ron Colyer50
Dave Curley (Central) Team 250
Simon Newton (SBW Staff)52
Jim Williams (CW) Team 254
Andy Fairhurst (Southport Staff)55
Kim Latil57
Andy Biggart58
Jason Jilge (Southport)59
Ashley Jones63
Phil Horton (Motorrad)63
Alistair Laing (Central Staff) Team 268
Dave CumminsN/A
Richard BrattonN/A
Shaun HarveyN/A
Peter MayN/A
Stephen Sparkes (Lind)N/A
Paul Richardson (Chandlers Staff)
N/A
Stuart Hodges (SBW)N/A
Guy Wood (Marshall)N/A
Jason Wood (Marshall)N/A
Paul Axup (Marshall Staff)N/A
Gary Hendry (Cooper Sunderland)N/A
Mark Exley (Cooper Sunderland Staff)N/A
Michael Hardwick (Cooper Sunderland)N/A
Simon Russell (Cooper Sunderland)N/A
Ryan Elder (John Clark Staff)N/A
John Rimmer (Southport)N/A
Marco Roberts (Chester Staff)N/A
Andrew Steele (Chandlers Staff)N/A
Chris Manfield (Chandlers)N/A
Paul Richardson (Chandlers Staff)N/A

No comments:

Post a Comment